Australia's #1 industrial directory for equipment & suppliers

Fiber MM DVI Extender Max Dist 500m @ 1024x768, Max Res 1920x1200

Supplier: KVM Australia

DVI (Digital Visual Interface) has recently become a popular interface between monitor and PC.

CONTACT THIS SUPPLIER TO FIND OUT MORE

Price Guide: POA

Electrical signal limits the transmission length and quality. DVI extender helps DVI to transmit far away via optical fiber.

Features

  • Long distance image transmission
  • High resolution and image quality
  • No RF Interference by optical fiber
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • DVI-D single link
  • CE and FCC approved

Applications

  • Remote monitor for traffic, industrial, military control
  • LCD, Projector, Plasma display connection
  • Large video wall system
  • Multi-monitor for Advertising

Specifications:

Parameter specification

Max length

  • 500M @ XGA 62.5/125 MMF 4-LC
  • 700M @XGA 50/125 MMF 4-LC

Max resolution 1600 × 1200 (4:3)

  • 1920 × 1080p (16:9)
  • 1920 × 1200 (16:10)

Max DVI bandwidth 1.65 Gbps per channel

  • EDID support Pseudo DDC
  • HDCP compliant No
  • Operating voltage DC 5V
  • Supply current 180mA±30 TX module
  • 280mA±30 RX module

Optical property 4 channels 850nm @-6dBm VCSEL

Operating Temperature -0° to 50°

Storage Temperatute -20° to 75°

Dimension TX unit : 90 × 40 × 19.6, RX unit : 90 × 40 × 19.6 L × W × H (mm)

Weight TX unit : 65g ; RX unit : 65g

Requirements

  • DVI PC or DVI signal source (Transmitter)
  • DVI Monitor or Projector (Receiver)
  • 100~240VAC 50~60Hz 0.2A

CONTACT THIS SUPPLIER TO FIND OUT MORE

Showcase your business!

Connect with 600,000 industrial buyers annually

Learn more