Home Trusted by 500,000+ buyers

Fibre Optic Networking

Find and buy fibre optic networking from verified suppliers on IndustrySearch, Australia's industrial equipment marketplace. Contact vendors for a free quote or expert advice on fibre optic networking.
Read more
Find and buy fibre optic networking from verified suppliers on IndustrySearch, Australia's industrial equipment marketplace. Contact vendors for a free quote or expert advice on fibre optic networking.
Fibre Optic Patch Cables | 10-GBE
The 10-GBE Fibre Optic Patch Cables offer a cost-effective migration for high performance and long-haul transmissions at up to 40 kilometres.
Contact
Fibre Optic Bulk Cables | 10-GBE
10-GBE is a logical extension of previous Ethernet versions and was designed to make the transition from LANs to Wide Area Networks (WANs) and Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs).
Contact
SNMP Managed Industrial Switch, Dual Singlemode Fibre Ports (HME-823)
The HME-823 SNMP managed, industrially hardened Ethernet Switch offers eight 10/100Base-TX and two 100Base-FX singlemode fibre optic uplink ports, with a maximum range of 30 kilometres.
Contact
Non-Managed Industrial Slimline Switch with Dual Fibre Ports (HUE-421SE)
The Husky HUE-421SE is an entry-level industrial slimline unmanaged Ethernet switch. This six port device has 4x 100Base-TX RJ-45 and 2x SC terminated multimode fibre optic ports.
Contact
CAN to Fibre Converter with ST Fibre Connection (CUC-532)
The Canary CUC-532 is a CAN to Fibre Optic converter designed to extend CAN Bus signals over fibre cable. It secures data transmission and provides immunity from EMI/RFI interferences.
Contact

Product Category Page