Australia's #1 industrial directory for equipment & suppliers

Industrial 8-port and 5-port Unmanaged Redundant Ethernet Switch - EDS 308 305

Supplier: CrispTech

The MOXA EtherDevice Smart Switches, EDS-308/305 series, are 8- and 5-port Ethernet Switches that provide an economical solution for your Ethernet connection.

CONTACT THIS SUPPLIER TO FIND OUT MORE

The built-in smart alarm function helps system maintainers monitor the health of your Ethernet network. These products have a wide operating temperature range, from 0 to 60°C, and are designed to withstand a high degree of vibration and shock. The rugged hardware design makes EDS-308/305 series perfect for demanding industrial environments, giving you the confidence that your industrial applications will work continuously for many years.

High Performance Network Switching Technology
 
  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector, Multi/Single mode)
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
  • Store and Forward switching process type
  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing
 
Industrial-grade Reliability
 
  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
 
Rugged Design
 
  • Operating temperature ranges from 0 to 60°C, or extended operating temperature from -40 to 75°C
  • IP 30, rugged high-strength metal case
  • DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability
  • Long-haul transmit distance of 40 km or 80 km
  • For hazardous location (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2)
 
Recommended Accessories
 
  • DR Series DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supplies

CONTACT THIS SUPPLIER TO FIND OUT MORE

Showcase your business!

Connect with 600,000 industrial buyers annually

Learn more