Australia's #1 industrial directory for equipment & suppliers

Industrial Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converters - Moxa IMC-21A

Supplier: CrispTech

The IMC-21A converts from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX and is designed to meet the demanding requirements of critical applications: it can operate reliably and stably in a wide temperature range of -40 to 75°C and is housed in a rugged metal case.

CONTACT THIS SUPPLIER TO FIND OUT MORE

To prevent data transmission failures, the IMC-21A series includes Link Fault Pass-through (LFP). Typically, when one side of a link fails, the other end of the link continues to transmit packets, waiting for a response that will never arrive. LFP forces the link to shut down as soon as it notices that the other link has gone down, giving the application software a chance to react.
 
The IMC-21A series is DIN-Rail mountable and is available for order now. For more details, visit here

Product Features:

  • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C (T models)
  • Power inputs: 12 to 48 VDC
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • DIN-rail mountable
  • The TP port’s connection speed, half/full duplex mode, and force/auto mode are all selectable by DIP switch
  • The fiber port’s half/full duplex mode is selectable by DIP switch
  • Multi mode and single mode models with SC or ST fiber connectors are available

CONTACT THIS SUPPLIER TO FIND OUT MORE

Showcase your business!

Connect with 600,000 industrial buyers annually

Learn more